• کابل فیبر نوری 8 رشته مالتی مود 50 میکرون نگزنس

کابل فیبر نوری 8 رشته مالتی مود 50 میکرون نگزنس

Nexans, LANmark OF2 TB LSZH 8 MM50

N162.023
برند: نگزنس (Nexans)
دسته بندی: فیبر نوری
وضعیت:
موجود
قیمت:
به این کالا امتیاز دهید

Description

Tight Buffer optical fibre cables

  • Designed for direct termination on ST, SC or LC connectors and splicing
  • Indoor cable
  • Up to 24 fibres
  • Available in all fibre grades

STANDARDS

International :  ISO/IEC 11801

DESCRIPTION

Description and Application

This cable is designed with a 900 um buffered structure. This second coating till 900 um provides additional protection of the fibres and facilitates the handling when terminating the fibres in a patch panel. The easy strip tight buffer design allows to strip the fibre over 10 cm in one action.

This structure is most suitable for direct termination by either anaerobic or hot melt connectors. These cables can also be terminated with splicing of pigtails.

Its dry dielectric structure is perfect for both horizontal as vertical indoor installations. It complies with the indoor fire requirements. The cable can also be installed in a duct by pulling.

Construction

Legend accompanying the cross section drawing:

  • Optical fibre (250 um)
  • Coating (400 um)
  • Coating (900 um)
  • Aramid yarns
  • Outer sheath in LSZH material

Characteristics

  • Designed for direct termination and splicing
  • Indoor cable for horizontal and vertical installations
  • Radial waterproof
  • Dielectric design
  • Flame non propagation (IEC 60332-1)
  • Fire non propagation (IEC 60332-3)
  • Aramid yarns for ease of handling and as strength element
  • Available in all fibre grades
  • Available till 24 fibres

Performance

LANmark-OF tight buffered optical fibre cables are available with standard compliant multimode & singlemode fibres. The LANmark-OFxt ranges are supplied with laser optimised multimode fibres offering extended application distances.

مشخصات فنی
    نظرات کاربران
    ارسال نظر